Sumy, October 5-10th, 2019
  • 51Competition 2016. Photo 51
  • 54Competition 2016. Photo 54
  • 5Competition 2016. Photo 5
  • 15Competition 2016. Photo 15
  • 17Competition 2016. Photo 17
  • 20Competition 2016. Photo 20
  • 31Competition 2016. Photo 31
  • 40Competition 2016. Photo 40
  • 41Competition 2016. Photo 41
  • 43Competition 2016. Photo 43
  • 47Competition 2016. Photo 47
Classical Records bakitone.com

| | english

News

You can watch videos of the 1st and 2nd awards on our Youtube Channel

 

The winners of the 10th International Competition for Young pianists Slobozhanska Fantasy 2020:

Grand Prix:

Wang Zhiquan, China

 

Younger Section

First Prize and the title of Laureate:

Samuel Sabbah, Norway
Celicia Thendean, USA

Second Prize and the title of Laureate:
Shalynn Choi, USA
Mishin Ivan, Russia
Yifan LEI, China
Bachi Mikeladze, Georgia
Shumakova Albina, Ukraine

Third Prize and the title of Laureate:
Karapetyan Sofia, Ukraine
Maddox Marsollek, Germany
Diana Stognushenko, Ukraine
NI Weidong, China
Kirill Lymarev, Ukraine
Shevchenko Maria, Ukraine
Bogdan Shemetov, Ukraine
Lipinskaya Angela,Ukraine
Mouradian Veronika, Russia

Diploma:
Krasichko Sofia, Ukraine
Bassista Alexandra, Ukraine
Mango Gui Guo, Singapore
Milan Gruba, Ukraine
Lukanyuk Mikhail, Ukraine
Sofia Mokra, Ukraine
Kutkovska Larissa, Ukraine
Bekenov Biali, Kazakhstan

Special prize from Tsitsino Bachikashvili:
Payment of half of the cost of accommodation and the
entrance fee for participation in
the X international competition in Turkey
"Harmony" - 250 US Dollars
Wang Zhiquan, China
Samuel Sabbah, Norwey
Celicia Thendean, USA
Diana Stognushenko, Ukraine

Participant diploma:
Gulyaeva Eva, Ukraine
Orsulak Markian, Ukraine
Maryam Akhundova, Kazakhstan
Vladislav Nakutny, Ukraine
Ma Cathy, USA
Zhang Reia Juanshang,. Australia
Operyak Irina, Ukraine
Jin Chengjie, China
Lin Chi Yuen George, Australia
David Yuexiang Gao, USA

Middle Section

First Prize and the title of Laureate:
Curtis Phill Hsu, USA
Ma Tiankun, China

Second Prize and the title of Laureate:
Ching-Yun Ku, Taiwan
Iskorostensky Arthur, Russia
Ximan Xu, China
Tretyakov Daniel, Russia
Daphne Delicata, Malta

Third Prize and the title of Laureate:
SHUYI WANG, China
Pengbo Wang, China
Bakhmut Yehor, Ukraine
Eliza I-Chang Ruffle, Unitad Kingdom

Diploma:
Wang Zhiyi, China
Maria Zhuravleva, Russia
Kasianenko Taisiia, Ukraine
Edwina Sun, USA
Zhanas Bekmyrza, Kazakhstan
Leyi Sun, China
Tianyi Zhang, China
Katerina Pavlenko, Ukraine
Alexandra Pavlichenko, Russia-Latvia
Shao Zijin, China
Rusnak Naomi-Anna, Ukraine

 

Participant diploma:
Dionysios Stefanakis, Canada
Potapov Lev, Ukraine
Linnik Nikolai, Ukraine
Kalenchuk Yana, Ukraine
Julian Yu Xuan TAN, Canada
Qiu Bixin, Singapore
Alysa Cheng, Singapore
POON Chun Kin Kigsley, Singapore
Buchatsky Dmitry, Ukraine
Knysh Alexandra, Ukraine
Qu Shuyan, China
Minna Xu, Canada
 

Special prize from Tsitsino Bachikashvili:
Payment of half of the cost of accommodation and the entrance fee for participation in the X international competition in Turkey "Harmony" - 250 US Dollars

Iskorostensky Arthur, Russia

 

Senior Section

First Prize and the title of Laureate:
Sayaka Yoshihara, Japan
Shengye Cheng. China

Second Prize and the title of Laureate:
Erbol Kojagul, Kazakhstan
Skomorokhov Vladimir, Russia

Third Prize and the title of Laureate:
Ushakova Margarita, Ukraine
Liu Yezi, China
YingQi Wang, China

Diploma:
Shvydkiv Maria, Ukraine
Kolodiy Anton, Ukraine
Tan Rui Trina, Singapore
Becky He, China
 

Special prize from Tsitsino Bachikashvili:
Payment of half of the cost of accommodation and the entrance fee for participation in the X international competition in Turkey "Harmony" - 250 US Dollars

Sayaka Yoshihara, Japan
Shengye Cheng. China


Before...